Traffic Signs Archived

Dicenzo Blvd Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1477760958636

Reporter

Civic Points: 1185
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3030499

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

469 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Coming down to Central Boulevard towards route 20 it's practically impossible to get a reasonable view of the stop sign. I would recommend it to be moved on the post with the right turn only signal if possible. This would also avoid the brush cover.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the sign
A. DiCenzo east exit onto rt 20

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.