Animal - Dead Archived

131 Hollington Dr Ne Huntsville, AL 35811, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3031603

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Animal - Dead

Viewed:

662 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, heat, sidewalk

Description

I have a dead Armadillo beside the Utility boxes near the sidewalk in my yard. Is picking up this animal a service the city provides or do I need to hire a removal service ? Thank you for any information you can provide. In this heat you can imagine it doesn't smell like flowers :-)

Joey Morgan
131 Hollington Drive
Huntsville Al 35811.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Star small square

    City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Joeym (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Joeym (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Joeym (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.