Other Archived

245 24th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3031744

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

611 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3073363, 3031750, 3031747, 3287923

Description

as per ur lighting code 16.40.070.1 light pollution, glare and 16.40.070.4 light glare trespassing on abutting property This property has two led bright lights that glare onto and into my back windows at night If I open my blinds it shines onto the front wall inside my home. I have tried to block it by adding more taller plants on my back fence but doesn't block it. I have complained before only to have him install a brighter light


13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.