Lake Whitney/Canner: Needs to be Drained Buksan

513-515 Whitney Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 4925

ID ng Isyu:

3031796

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Tiningnan:

2502 beses

Lugar:

East Rock

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, drain problem

Deskripsyon

The monsoon that hit us this afternoon has resulted in an unusually large lake even for the usual mess at Whitney & Canner, which always has drainage problems. Can someone from DPW please get at this problem? It puts innumerable people at risk when crossing the street here (which happens a LOT -- this is a very heavily foot-trafficked place, with the schools nearby and bus stops and so on) -- it basically renders the SW corner of Whitney & Canner inaccessible -- and is surely also difficult for drivers as well.


2 Komento

  • newhavencitizen (Rehistradong User)

  • XYZ (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video