Street Light Request Archived

843 37th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3032209

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Streetlight Request

Viewed:

93 times

Reported via:

https://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Duplicate of:

3031130

Description

The alley light shines into our bedroom window and light up our entire back yard. Can a light guard be installed to focus the light into the alley and not our property.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.