Public Trash Can At Bus Stop Archived

1600 Ella T Grasso Blvd. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3033060

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

1930 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Can the city a public trash bin at the public bus stop on Ella T. Grasso Blvd. and Goffe Terrace?


3 Comments

  • King of the Boulevard (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.