Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Bonito Drive Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3035088

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

817 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, graffiti

Description

Since school began, high school students have parked on Bonito Drive from 7 AM to 2:30PM every day. They were initially dispersed when the police tagged the cars but are now back and increase in number every day. They park right next to driveway entrances, several feet from the curb and make it difficult for workmen to provide services to homes on the street as well as block the busses and trash trucks. This street has a sharp curve and is heavy with traffic as a cut through when the school gates are open.
According to the police official web site this is a 3 hour parking zone with NO school parking allowed.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. High School Students parking 7 1o 2:30 every day

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.