Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

34 Webb Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3035322

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

square table with drawers off waiting to be picked up

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. square table with drawers off waiting to be picked up

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.