Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Acknowledged

Clark And Gardner Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11685

Issue ID:

3036588

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tree Issue in Right of Way

Viewed:

1446 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

324168

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree debris from Oct. hurricane sitting in westbound lane at the corner of Clark and Gardner.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Highway / Median / ROW
Q. Please describe the location.
A. Corner of Clark and Gardner
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. Corner of Clark and Gardner
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. Corner of Clark and Gardner

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.