Abandoned Vehicle Archived

410 Cherokee St Canton, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 20161101 144544

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3036876

Submitted To:

City of Canton

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

636 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

As earlier reported by another, there are more vehicles at this property than most legitimate used car dealerships. I attach photos of 6 vehicles captured Nov 01, 2016 in mid-afternoon. There are only 6 vehicles photographed this date and time and there are a minimum 5 additional vehicles away from this address at this time. In specific instance of abandoned vehicle, the vehicle depicted with label and arrow signifying it as VEHICLE # 4, make note that this auto has been in the drive, covered for well over a year and not moved. Though this writer has not confirmed the lack of current license tag, it should be investigated by authority and impounded if found truly abandoned and not currently licensed. More photos are available upon request.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.