Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

School Zone sign out Acknowledged

Vaillencourt And Pleasant Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3038180

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

776 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The school zone sign is not working. The one on Hickey and Pleasant is working. Additionally the one near Hickey still a year out l from first report desperately needs to be replaced. It is very hard to read the lighted numerals and looks like "30" not "20". Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. School zone sign is not working

6 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • Donna (Registered User)

  • Donna (Registered User)

  • Lands (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Dana R. Haagensen (Registered User)

  • Lands (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.