Crappy Car with Broken Windshield Archived

911 11st Ne Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

303868

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Inoperable Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

Old red POS car in alley behind garage. Flat tires, broken windshield, sun baked paint and overgrown weeds surrounding it.
Been there for several years. HUGE eyesore! Sell it, store it, or junk it!

also asked...
Q. Is it on private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is it on a public right-of-way?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.