Sinkhole Archived

452 Brooks Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3039951

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1406 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Martin Hernandez 203-218-4428 called and indicated soil was deposited in a former tree pit where a stump was. Caller is requesting concrete to fill in the area.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more info on the exact location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. 452 Brooks St

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.