Inacknowledge ni: Boston 311

East Boston Greenway could use directional signage here Kinilala

1216 East Boston Greenway Boston, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 5825

ID ng Isyu:

3040093

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Tiningnan:

2490 beses

Lugar:

East Boston

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

101001944871

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole, signs

Deskripsyon

Now that the East Boston Greenway is finished it could use a sign where it crosses Frankfort to tell people coming from the west that they should cross Frankfort Street to continue on the main path, rather than continuing straight. If you aren't in the know the intuitive thing to do is to keep going straight on the asphalt path, which takes you to Bennington Street with no clear way back.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Has pole
S. No

3 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video