Street tree maintenance or removal Archived

2794 Heather Way Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3270

Issue ID:

3040928

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

238 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307591

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Large pine tree by the road is dying. Please remove. If looking at the house the tree is to the left of the planting bed.

I will plant a tree a bit farther in from the road to replace this one in the spring.

Please feel free to contact me if more information is needed.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Dead/dying. Please remove

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Alan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.