Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1369-1371 Clifton St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3041621

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00788751

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

Illegal sale of drugs. There's a group of four to five men who park at the Clifton St NW entrance of the Sherwin Williams paint store every day who are selling illegal drugs and harassing neighbors. This issue has been reported before.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.