Non-functioning Traffic Lights Archived

4539 Brook Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3042495

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

324048

Description

The traffic light at the corner of Brook Rd. and Westbrook Rd. has begun operating on a timer. Either the sensor or software is malfunctioning and traffic on Brook rd. is stopped every minute or so needlessly.

Thanks.

Joseph OBrien


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.