Obscured traffic signs Archived

2416 E Copper St Tucson, AZ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

304340

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Overgrown Weeds & Vegetation

Viewed:

2248 times

Neighborhood:

Campbell-Grant

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

traffic sign (STOP) obscured by trees, street sign unreadable


9 Comments

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Chris Janton (Registered User)

  • Chris Janton (Registered User)

  • David Higuera, Council Aide (Registered User)

  • Chris Janton (Registered User)

  • COT Code Enforcement (Guest)

  • COT Code Enforcement (Guest)

  • Closed Chris Janton (Registered User)

  • Bike Geography (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.