Water and Wastewater Archived

150 Woodingham Ct. Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1550

Issue ID:

3043987

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Water and Wastewater

Viewed:

887 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Relatives here for my daughter's birthday party. Brother-in-Law goes out on the patio and states the air smells like poop. Embarrassing end to a nice party. We need more than a "study" we need solution. This is ridiculous!

also asked...
Q. What type of issue would you like to report?
A. Odor Complaint

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.