Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

Lexington Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3044512

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

People going to the soccer games at Lexington field are ignoring the red zones at Dodge and Lexington. I even pointed it out to a guy at the park and he said I don't think there's going to be a fire today. Which is not the point


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.