Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

601 14th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7185

Issue ID:

3045371

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, homeless

Description

Homeless individuals have polluted the park all around on 5th Avenue South side. They are going to the bathroom around the trees to include pooping. Other citizens can't get a table to enjoy park because of them and the stink. They use the grills and don't clean them off nor does the park personell.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.