Traffic Signs Archived

Intersection Landry Dr./Glen St. Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2885
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3045634

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

347 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There needs to be a sign reminding drivers on Landry who are turning left onto Lakeside Ave. (To go up towards 495) that they need to yield to the traffic from Glen St. That is going across Lakeside Ave onto Landry. I travel this way home 7 days a week and more than 50÷ of the time we nearly get hit by some car on Landry turning left and assuming they have the right of way (which they do not)

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the sign
A. no sign, there needs to be one

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.