Parking Enforcement Archived

2527 Magnolia St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3046043

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This bus has been parked here for over 72 hours. They move to a different spot on the block each month and park there until the next street sweeping. It is disruptive to the businesses on this block.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland Parking Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland Parking Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.