Garbage pile, squalor Archived

38 Bright St. New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

304694

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

473 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A mound of garbage, worthy of the worst third world [New Haven] slum piled, in the alley, between this property and the adjacent building - mattresses, trash, wood, garbage, etc.
LCI please take notice.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.