Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

32-58 Friendly Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18775

Issue ID:

3048551

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1509 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

325380

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light too short

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. timing

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.