Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Maintenance Acknowledged

Coventry And Fairfield Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 470

Issue ID:

3049011

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

201 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Painted line on road at stop sign is very faded. Please reapply visible paint to avoid unnecessary traffic violations. Please assess location of stop sign coming UP the hill west on Coventry consider placing stop at the apex of the hill to allow visibility of the intersection, which is currently ocluded.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.