Downed power line in street Archived

Edgewood Way New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

304946

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I don't know if it's live or not but the power line is laying in the sreet and sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • City seal blue small small square

    Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.