Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Distracting lights on Summer St property Acknowledged

Summer Street Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3050713

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

426 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Driving down Summer St from Concord St tonight and was very distracted driving in the dark by a light post on a property that look like police lights. Very distracting and only time before an accident happens. They always had normal white lights and now they are the colors of a police vehicle. I don't know if their point is to distract people but it is dangerous.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Dangerous distracting lights on property on Summer St

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.