Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

3129-3141 Capital Blvd Raleigh, NC 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3051180

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1776 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

325642

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Nearly every signal between 440 and 540 on capital Boulevard is twisted.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Signal heads twisted

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.