Carpeted wood dumped in street Archived

3617 Maybelle Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3405

Issue ID:

305174

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Laurel

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

436451

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

carpeted wood was dumped in the street. It has been moved to the sidewalk to avoid car damage.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.