Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

923 32nd St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3051844

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There was a police chase a few days ago and a car was totaled. The car was left behind. It needs to be towed away.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland Parking Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Dot (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.