Other: Trees Archived

3224 Grand Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1975

Issue ID:

3051939

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

497 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

693308

Description

Tree/bush overgrowth on Grand Ave sidewalk. Growing into bike rack.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.