Trash & Recycling Issues Archived

158 S 4th Ave Coatesville, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5770

Issue ID:

3052827

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Thursday afternoon when I came back fro knee surgery I noticed my reclcle wasn't pi m ced up again. So I called and left message around 2:30 to see if they would turn around and come back. Of course they didn't so 1:15 Fridy morning I went out to see if they did and I also noticed a couple housesdown from me their recycle wasn't picked up either. Why is my question. Why can't they pick up our recycle. The trash container was empty and the picked that up before I left for surgery (7a.m.) Getting very frustrate with this company. Photo taken 1:15 a.m. Friday. Trash pick up is on Thursday.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.