Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

300-398 50th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3052877

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

1335 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

3111826, 3111828, 3111827

Description

Giant hole has opened up in the middle of our alley. The city came out a week ago and put up these horses, when is it going to be fixed? It is extremely unsafe and people are continually moving the horses to drive down the alley

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Jblaskovich23 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Jblaskovich23 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.