Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

18th Ave So And 9th St So Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 945

Issue ID:

3053555

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

837 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

3042639

Description

Not sure if it involves a wastewater line, but the water has been running down 9th St So from 16th or 15th Ave S, and pools at the intersection and the light at 18th Ave So and 9th St So. Every car going through gets splashed. Problem has been going on at leats 7 days or more

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 18th Ave So and 9th St So
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.