Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency) Archived

3 Linden Place Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9305

Issue ID:

3054031

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

710 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Illegally parked cars Linden Place Friday night.These cars will be parked all night,same as last Friday night and every Friday night.Time for the Media to get involved,since the Police Department won't do anything about this.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Administrator (Registered User)

  • johnny mash (Registered User)

  • johnny mash (Registered User)

  • Closed Everett Police (Registered User)

  • johnny mash (Registered User)

  • Reopened johnny mash (Registered User)

  • johnny mash (Registered User)

  • Banjo bob (Registered User)

  • johnny mash (Registered User)

  • Closed Everett Police (Registered User)

  • johnny mash (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.