Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Non-functioning Street Lights 400 block N Mulberry St. Acknowledged

400 North Mulberry Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 670

Issue ID:

3055451

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

1713 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Over the course of this past spring and summer, the City installed new street lights along N Mulberry Street. For some reason, the lights on the 400 block have never been turned on. The lights in the 500 and 609 block are on and functioning. Would like to know when to expect the 400 block of N Mulberry to have functioning Street lights. It is VERY dark and walking is difficult without lights.


10 Comments

  • Carl (Registered User)

  • BLS (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPU Streetlights (Verified Official)

  • jks (Registered User)

  • BLS (Registered User)

  • DPU Streetlights (Verified Official)

  • Carl (Registered User)

  • jks (Registered User)

  • jks (Registered User)

  • DPU Streetlights (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.