Water or Sewer Issue Archived

50 Speen St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3056459

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Water Issues

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Hi,

The water pipes on Speen Street are being replaced and we noticed last week that the water was milky The water is not cloudy or bubbly. It is white, like watered down milk. Is it safe to use?

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Water is milky - Is it safe?

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.