Traffic Signals Archived

3200 W 2100 WEST VALLEY CITY, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

3058908

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

476 times

Neighborhood:

Salt Lake City

Reported via:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

3114102, 3069193

Description

The left turn arrow is not functioning, sometimes it goes on sometimes it does not. It has been taking around 13-14 minutes just to get through the light. There is literally 50 cars waiting and sometimes the light doesn't go on or it is only on for a few seconds.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Left Turn (to go north)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. Every day for last two weeks at about 5pm.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • kswan (Registered User)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.