Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Illegal Entity Acknowledged

21 Perth Street Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 364150

Issue ID:

3059182

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Construction Without a Permit

Viewed:

1225 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

finished basement- not permits. multiple rooms including sleeping area

also asked...
Q. What kind of entity?
A. unpermitted finished basement
Q. Where is the illegal entity located?
A. basement

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.