Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Sanitation Code Violation Acknowledged

7408 North Damen Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3059553

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 49

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-07833551

Description

Overflowing dumpsters as well as piles of garbage in alley

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.