Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

1735 9th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3059819

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

657 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

3042639

Description

Water is flowing out of the drain and running down the street

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 9th street
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • jpm (Registered User)

  • Philip Lilly (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.