Debris in road Archived

Lincoln St & Winter St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 8217 187418314

Reporter

Civic Points: 2870
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3060056

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

354 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

There used to be 3 large rocks here with arrow signs indicating the curve. now there is only 1 rock, the street sign is knocked over and there is some debris in the road

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. intersection Winter St./Lincoln St.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

    Img image 8218808352695 square
  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.