Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

10101-10515 Falls Of Neuse Rd Raleigh, NC 27614, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3060147

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning

Viewed:

486 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

326217

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

27 minutes to go 2.4 miles . Someone needs to post their job period

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. 27 minutes so far from capital and I'm not to Durant light is set rediculously

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.