Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Sidewalk Issue - Private Property/Cave-Ins Acknowledged

1630 16th Street Northwest Canton, OH Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3060584

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Sidewalk Issue - Private Property/Cave-Ins

Viewed:

296 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

At the rear of the property on Cottage NW, is a sidewalk that is overgrown and littered with debris. The debris field is from the fence line to the curb. Two complaints are being logged for the property and the sidewalk issues. There are 4 total properties, 2 of them owned by the city. This issue was forwarded to me by the Mayor's office to log into the system.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.