School zone flashing light not working Archived

43 Stonebridge Blvd Newnan/Coweta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3060613

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Traffic or Pedestrian Light Out

Viewed:

531 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

The flashing school zone light at Arnall Middle School has been inoperable for the past few weeks. Could this be fixed before someone gets hurt?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.