Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Non-functioning Street Lights Acknowledged

1621 Pope Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3061050

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Streetlight in front of house is not bolted to base. During the marathon last Saturday, the Water Station was set up in front of this house. Some lened against the pole and it started to tip over.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.