Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Feedback on Staff or Service Acknowledged

136 Melrose Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 775

Issue ID:

3061331

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Feedback on Staff or Service

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Co-mingling of recycling. This week all of our glass was mixed with the paper plastic recycling. Can you please explain why this is happening if we are paying extra for glass recycling and have been told to separate these items? Thanks!


6 Comments

  • City of Decatur - P Merriss (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Decatur- M Roark (Verified Official)

  • City of Decatur- M Roark (Verified Official)

  • Decatur Public Works - F Floyd (Verified Official)

  • jwidenerga (Registered User)

  • Decatur Public Works - F Floyd (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.