Dangerous Building/Abandoned house Archived

328 24th Street Southwest Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3061667

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dangerous Building/Abandoned house

Viewed:

834 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

No back door. Basement access only has plywood leaning over it. There is stray cats always living in the place with other critters. Brush piled in back yard and 2 foot weeds in front of house.and more issues. I took pics of all of these issues.
And yet I get a notice to remove a few bags for pic up. And giving less than 24 hrs to correct it.

also asked...
Q. Is the building/house open?
A. open and animals

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.