Street Light Request Archived

7044 22nd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

3061858

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Streetlight Request

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian crosswalk blinky light on Pinellas Trail at 22nd Ave North isn't working. Someone was almost killed today. Not sure if this is a Street Light Request or a Pinellas Trail problem. The lights blink if you press the center button and the North Button. It does not work if you press the button on the South Side of 22nd Ave, near LA Fitness.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.